FILM (partial list)
BIRTH OF A NATION DIR. NATE PARKER INDEPENDENT
LIVING ROOM COFFIN DIR. MICHAEL SARROW INDEPENDENT
HELICOPTER MOM DIR. SALOME BREZINER INDEPENDENT
CARLOS SPILLS THE BEANS DIR. BRIAN MCGUIRE BROOKLYN REPTYLE PROD.
CITY OF JERKS DIR. PHAEDON PAPA MICHAEL BURGUNDY FILMS
MISSING PIECES DIR. KENTON BARTLETT CONTRADICTION ENT.
HALLOWEEN 2 DIR: ROB ZOMBIE CORAL BEACH FILMS, INC
PETE SMALL IS DEAD DIR: ALEXANDER ROCKWELL PANTRY FILMS
THE FORLORN DIR: TJ MARTIN WESTWARD PICTURES, LLC
HAPPINESS RUNS DIR: ADAM SHERMAN HAPPINESS RUNS, LLC
MANAGEMENT DIR: STEPHEN BELBER MANAGEMENT PRODUCTIONS
BLACKOUT DIR: RIGO CASTANEDA MORABITO PICTURE COMPANY
30 DAYS OF NIGHT DIR: DAVID SLADE SONY PICTURES
VICE DIR: MARK LESTER STAGE 18 PICTURES
ONE NIGHT WITH YOU DIR: JOE D'AUGUSTINE KITE HILL PICTURES
CALIFORNIA INDIAN DIR: TIM RAMOS AGAINST THE WIND PRODUCTIONS
WRISTCUTTER DIR: GORAN DUKIC CRISPY FILMS
UNKNOWN DIR: SIMON BRAND R.L. ENTERTAINMENT
VENICE UNDERGROUND DIR: ERIC DE LA BARRE JEFF MOST PRODUCTIONS
BATMAN BEGINS DIR: CHRIS NOLAN WARNER BROTHERS PICTURES
LONESOME JIM DIR: STEVE BUSCEMI PLUM PICTURES/IFC FILMS
JAM DIR: CRAIG SERLING MYTHICA PRODUCTIONS
BLOOD MONEY DIR: MINK ALABASTER PRODUCTIONS
2 FAST 2 FURIOUS DIR: JOHN SINGLETON UNIVERSAL STUDIOS
GREASEWOOD FLAT DIR: SUSAN BRIGHAM ARCHER PRODUCTIONS
SHADE DIR: DAMIAN NIEMAN CARD MERCHANICS/RKO PICTURES
REAL DEAL DIR: TOM BURRUSS REAL DEAL PRODUCTIONS
PROXIMITY DIR: SCOTT ZIEHL SILVER PICTURES
GET CARTER DIR: STEPHEN KAY FRANCHISE PICTURES
THE BEATNIKS DIR: KEVIN WILLIAMS EXILE PICTURES
MOMENTO*** DIR: CHRISTOPHER NOLAN SUMMIT ENTERTAINMENT
ANIMAL FACTORY** DIR: STEVE BUSCEMI FRANCHISE PICTURES
GOLD CUP DIR: LUCAS REINER FULL CIRCLE STUDIOS
EVERYTHING PUT TOGETHER** DIR: MARC FORSTER FURST FILM
BUDDY BOY DIR: MARK HANLON WOODS ENTERTAINMENT
THE SPANISH JUDGES DIR: OZ SCOTT PROSPERITY FILMS
SMUT DIR: DAVID WENDELL BOY MEET GIRL PRODUCTIONS
THE GENERAL'S DAUGHTER DIR: SIMON WEST PARAMOUNT
I STILL KNOW WHAT YOU DID... DIR: DANNY CANNON SONY/MANADALAY ENTERTAINMENT
WETONKAWA FLASH* DIR: BOYD HALE INDICAN PICTURES
OCTOBER 22nd DIR: RICHARD SCHENKMAN CC BANG INC.
THE THIN RED LINE DIR: TERENCE MALICK FOX 2000/PHOENIX PICTURES
MONTANA DIR: JENNIFER LEITZES NO BONES PRODUCTIONS
THE TREAT DIR: JONATHON GEMS TRINITY HOME ENTERTAINMENT
ARMAGEDDON DIR: MICHAEL BAY TOUCHSTONE PICTURES
VAMPIRE DIR: JOHN CARPENTER STORM KING ENT.
THE GAME DIR: DAVID FINCHER NEW LINE
HUGO POOL DIR: ROBERT DOWNEY NOMADIC FILMS
ROSEWOOD DIR: JOHN SINGLETON WARNER BROTHERS
TREES LOUNGE DIR: STEVE BUSCEMI LIVE ENTERTAINMENT
SEVEN DIR: DAVID FINCHER WARNER BROTHERS
THE QUICK AND THE DEAD DIR: SAM RAIMI TRI-STAR
THE LAST OF THE DOGMAN DIR: TAD MURPHY CARROLCO
WHAT HAPPENED TO PETE DIR: STEVE BUSCEMI FILM SHORT
GERONIMO DIR: WALTER HILL MGM
DAYBREAK DIR: STEPHEN TOLKIN HBO FILMS
THE PAINT JOB DIR: MICHAEL TAAV 2nd SON ENTERTAINMENT
OF MICE & MEN DIR: GARY SINISE MGM
SKETCH ARTIST DIR: PHADEN PAPAMICHAEL MOTION PICTURES OF AMERICA
DELIRIOUS DIR: JOHN MANKIEWICZ UNIVERSAL
DIE HARD II DIR: RENNY HARLIN TWENTIETH CENTURY
FEVER DIR: LARRY ELIKAN HBO PICTURES
NEW YORK STORIES DIR: MARTIN SCORSESE DISNEY
LAST EXIT TO BROOKLYN DIR: ULRICH EDEL CONSTANTINE PRODUCTIONS
SLAVES OF NEW YORK DIR: JAMES IVORY MERCHANT IVORY PRODUCTIONS
COOKIE DIR: SUSAN SEIDELMAN LORIMAR
ARENA BRAINS DIR: ROBERT LONGO RCA
LANDLORD BLUES DIR: JACOB BURKHARDT LB PRODUCTIONS
VARIETY DIR: BETTE GORDON VARIETY PICTURES
*Slamdance Festival 1999
**Slamdance Festival 2000
***Slamdance Festival 2001
 
TELEVISION (partial list)
THE LAST MAN ON EARTH RECURRING FOX
FLAKED RECURRING NETFLIX
SONS OF ANARCHY SERIES REGULAR FX
IN PLAIN SIGHT GUEST STAR USA
CARNIVALE GUEST STAR HBO
CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM GUEST STAR HBO
ATF GUEST STAR ABC(PILOT)
THE MARSHALL GUEST STAR CBS
SEINFELD GUEST STAR NBC
THE WONDER YEARS GUEST STAR ABC
IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT GUEST STAR NBC
LAW & ORDER GUEST STAR NBC

COMING SOON

MARK BOONE JUNIOR - REEL

MARK BOONE JUNIOR

MARK BOONE JUNIOR - RESUME

Jeff Goldberg Management